kaffyr (kaffyr) wrote,
kaffyr
kaffyr

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

Crap, crappity crap

Emo and Irritable Old Broad is Emo and Irritable
I should like to tell the universe that I do not like it. No, not one bit. I believe I shall make it quite clear that I think the universe is a cosmically uncouth lout of a ... rather inescapable constant ... unfortunately .... No matter. Despite the aforementioned inescapability, I intend to have words with it, at which time I intend to be very, very harsh. And after that, I shall invite the universe to stay the hell out of my way. 
Tags: evil shit, grumpy old bat, self-absorption, weirdity, wtf?
Subscribe

  • Dept. of Health Achievement Unlocked

    W00t!!1! Look carefully, and you will see the proof of my second COVID-19 vaccination, hence the w00t. Bob and I took our second trip down to…

  • Dept. of Back on the Bicycle

    I Swear I'll Finish This The last few weeks have been - as too many weeks have been - "Nah, your brain has nothing to offer the world"…

  • Dept. of Aging Health, Part Deux

    The Eyes Have It I had my opthalmologist appointment yesterday, and was pleased to find out that my tiny cataracts have stayed tiny, and I just…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments